http://www.kyokushinkaikan.org/en/news/2019/07/02/2019 ALL AMERICAN OPEN RESULTS.pdfResults from the 2019 IKO1 All American championships in New York-
MEN OPEN WEIGHT KUMITE
1 ANTONIO TUSSEAU, France
2 ASHOT ZARINYAN, Russia
3 KAITO NISHIMURA, Japan
4 SOTA NAKANO, USA
5 Yuji Ishikawa, USA
6 Tatsuma Yamakawa, Japan
7 Koorosh Evagee, USA
8 Monet Garrett, USA
WOMEN LIGHTWEIGHT KUMITE
1 LEILA POLAK, HUNGARY
2 LUDIVINE VEDAPODAGOM, REUNION
3 PAULINE PAWLAK, POLAND
4 MARIELA ZARATE, BOLIVIA
WOMEN MIDDLEWEIGHT KUMITE
1 SHAINEZ ELHAIMOUR, FRANCE
2 VIVIEN HALASZ, HUNGARY
3 CORALINE VEDAPODAGOM, REUNION
WOMEN HEAVYWEIGHT KUMITE
1 ANASTASHA KHASANOVA, RUSSIA
2 MARIO JASKO, POLAND
3 BEATA OPECHOWSKA, POLAND
4 KAROCINA BARLCAK, POLAND
YOKOZUNA WOMENS OPEN WEIGHT CHAMPION
ANASTASHA KHASANOVA
SENIOR HEAVYWEIGHT
1 BLAGOVEST PETKOV, USA
2 Darius Karczmit, Poland
3 Rock Pascal, France
4 Tamas Gyuris, Hungary
SENIOR LIGHTWEIGHT
1 JUAN DUARTE, GERMANY
2 Guy Brodetski, Israel
3 Meder Baiakunov, Canada
YOUTH GIRLS 16-17YRS
1 GRETA SZALAI, HUNGARY
2 Jasmin Aviles, Bolivia
3 Hikaru Higaki, USA
YOUTH GIRLS 14-15YRS
1 LUCILE VEDAPODAGOM, REUNION
2 Miho Tago, USA
3 Kata Kotorman, Hungary
YOUTH GIRLS 10-11YRS
1 SISSY NARANKHUU, USA
2 Maelle Mayot, Reunion
YOUTH BOYS 15-17YRS HW
1 LORANT BERKI, HUNGARY
2 Axel Jeanson, France
3 Kamran Azizli, USA
YOUTH BOYS 15-17YRS LW
1 NIKOLAI BACHERIKOV, RUSSIA
2 Grigorgii Kaigorodov, Russia
3 Nicholas Dashmyagmyar, USA
YOUTH BOYS 13-14YRS
1 YVANN SAUTRON, REUNION
2 Alexis Jeanson, France
3 Jun Khan, USA
4 Tushig Itgel, USA
YOUTH BOYS 12YRS OLD HW
1 KEVIN WATANABE, USA
2 Munkbileg Mungunshagai, USA
3 Xvier Filain, Reunion
4 Jonas Robichaud, Canada
YOUTH BOYS 11-12YRS LW
1 ENKHHRIIKHUSLEN TEGSHJARGAL, USA
2 Gus Bell, USA
3 Sean Kaloudis, USA
4 Noe Ounebive, Reunion
YOUTH BOYS 9-11YRS HW
1 ANDREW SORONZONBOLD, USA
2 Goki Matsumoto, USA
3 Azaa Khatanbaayar, USA
4 Kota Murayoshi, USA
YOUTH BOYS 10YRS LW
1 DORAIN JEAN-MARIE, REUNION
2 Noe Dugain, Reunion
3 Liam Chutuape, USA
4 Mugen Aoki, USA
YOUTH BOYS 8-9YRS MW
1 GANBILEG GANKHUYAG, USA
2 Henry Gervais, Canada
3 Kenneth Tang, USA
YOUTH COED 7-8YRS LW
1 LUNA DUGAIN, REUNION
2 Noa Talassia, Reunion
3 Yuma Sato, USA
4 Dylan Anderson, Reunion