- Joined
- Jul 22, 2013
- Messages
- 2,892
- Reaction score
- 1,838
The 4th KWU Kyokushin World Championship results
Women -50Kg
1 Ustyugova Lyudmila (Kazakhstan)
2 Rowlands Hayley Beth (Great Britain)
3 Artemova Rimma (Russia)
3 Fujimaki Asuka (Japan)
Women -55Kg
1 Kosianova Anastasiia (Russia)
2 Gazdeliani Teona (Spain)
3 Izdebska Anna (Ukraine)
3 Belykh Ioanna (Kazakhstan)
Women -60Kg
1 Shemina Ekaterina (Russia)
2 Gurova Yekaterina (Kazakhstan)
3 Lipovaya Yelizaveta (Kazakhstan)
3 Westrin Agnes (Sweden)
Women -65Kg
1 Markwell Emma (Great Britain)
2 Fiks Elizabet (Russia)
3 Lubos Marta (Poland)
3 Togyzbayeva Elnara (Kazakhstan)
Women -70Kg
1 Sabyrkhan Alemgul (Kazakhstan)
2 Winiarska Agata (Poland)
3 Lamarre Julie (Canada)
3 Zaykovskaya Elena (Russia)
Women +70Kg
1 Gustaityte Brigita (Lithuania)
2 Ramselaar Roxanne (Netherlands)
3 Zhaxybayeva Azhar (Kazakhstan)
3 Bochina Lidiya (Kazakhstan)
Men -60Kg
1 Arushanyan Artur (Armenia)
2 Movsesyan Sergo (Georgia)
3 Zhanibek Temirlan (Kazakhstan)
3 Kolokoltsev Oleg (Russia)
Men -65Kg
1 Zinchenko Andrei (Georgia)
2 Tumashev Ivan (Russia)
3 Ghanbari Mohammad Sadegh (Iran)
3 Ono Atsuki Japan)
Men -70Kg
1 Krymov Artur (Russia)
2 Beisembayev Yerkebulan (Kazakhstan)
3 Khezri Behzad (Iran)
3 Redondo Daniel (Spain)
Men -75Kg
1 Nazaretian Artem (Russia)
2 Sutkus Domas (Lithuania)
3 Kovalenko Artur (Kazakhstan)
3 Sadvokassov Nurlykhan (Kazakhstan)
Men -80Kg
1 Drozd Aleksandr (Russia)
2 Asadi Amin Mohammad (Iran)
3 Miyahara Jo (Japan)
3 Doychev Georgi (Bulgaria)
Men -85Kg
1 Artyushin Vladimir (Kazakhstan)
2 Doychev Kristiyan (Bulgaria)
3 Stepankov Stanislav (Russia)
3 Aladeli Dhari (Kuwait)
Men -90Kg
1 Nasirov Nazar (Russia)
2 Jacquot Jean Paul (France)
3 Wolny Marek (Poland)
3 Suyunov Merey (Kazakhstan)
Men -95Kg
1 Ishakhneli Vitalii (Russia)
2 Goto Yuta (Japan)
3 Dalidovich Aleh (Belarus)
3 Garas Nikita (Kazakhstan)
Men +95Kg
1 Hosseinpourdizaj Mahdi (Iran)
2 Samadurov Vasily (Russia)
3 Mohammed Abbas Ali (Iraq)
3 Kamarauli Lasha (Georgia)
The event was held from December 7-8, 2019 in Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan
Women -50Kg
1 Ustyugova Lyudmila (Kazakhstan)
2 Rowlands Hayley Beth (Great Britain)
3 Artemova Rimma (Russia)
3 Fujimaki Asuka (Japan)
Women -55Kg
1 Kosianova Anastasiia (Russia)
2 Gazdeliani Teona (Spain)
3 Izdebska Anna (Ukraine)
3 Belykh Ioanna (Kazakhstan)
Women -60Kg
1 Shemina Ekaterina (Russia)
2 Gurova Yekaterina (Kazakhstan)
3 Lipovaya Yelizaveta (Kazakhstan)
3 Westrin Agnes (Sweden)
Women -65Kg
1 Markwell Emma (Great Britain)
2 Fiks Elizabet (Russia)
3 Lubos Marta (Poland)
3 Togyzbayeva Elnara (Kazakhstan)
Women -70Kg
1 Sabyrkhan Alemgul (Kazakhstan)
2 Winiarska Agata (Poland)
3 Lamarre Julie (Canada)
3 Zaykovskaya Elena (Russia)
Women +70Kg
1 Gustaityte Brigita (Lithuania)
2 Ramselaar Roxanne (Netherlands)
3 Zhaxybayeva Azhar (Kazakhstan)
3 Bochina Lidiya (Kazakhstan)
Men -60Kg
1 Arushanyan Artur (Armenia)
2 Movsesyan Sergo (Georgia)
3 Zhanibek Temirlan (Kazakhstan)
3 Kolokoltsev Oleg (Russia)
Men -65Kg
1 Zinchenko Andrei (Georgia)
2 Tumashev Ivan (Russia)
3 Ghanbari Mohammad Sadegh (Iran)
3 Ono Atsuki Japan)
Men -70Kg
1 Krymov Artur (Russia)
2 Beisembayev Yerkebulan (Kazakhstan)
3 Khezri Behzad (Iran)
3 Redondo Daniel (Spain)
Men -75Kg
1 Nazaretian Artem (Russia)
2 Sutkus Domas (Lithuania)
3 Kovalenko Artur (Kazakhstan)
3 Sadvokassov Nurlykhan (Kazakhstan)
Men -80Kg
1 Drozd Aleksandr (Russia)
2 Asadi Amin Mohammad (Iran)
3 Miyahara Jo (Japan)
3 Doychev Georgi (Bulgaria)
Men -85Kg
1 Artyushin Vladimir (Kazakhstan)
2 Doychev Kristiyan (Bulgaria)
3 Stepankov Stanislav (Russia)
3 Aladeli Dhari (Kuwait)
Men -90Kg
1 Nasirov Nazar (Russia)
2 Jacquot Jean Paul (France)
3 Wolny Marek (Poland)
3 Suyunov Merey (Kazakhstan)
Men -95Kg
1 Ishakhneli Vitalii (Russia)
2 Goto Yuta (Japan)
3 Dalidovich Aleh (Belarus)
3 Garas Nikita (Kazakhstan)
Men +95Kg
1 Hosseinpourdizaj Mahdi (Iran)
2 Samadurov Vasily (Russia)
3 Mohammed Abbas Ali (Iraq)
3 Kamarauli Lasha (Georgia)
The event was held from December 7-8, 2019 in Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan