- Joined
- Oct 13, 2008
- Messages
- 48,959
- Reaction score
- 31,409
I always enjoy this series and its scheduled to return in August, seemingly for 10 weeks / episodes. Personally, I think things will be returning to normal by June so I think it will go ahead. The following fighters and fights, have been confirmed so far - I'll try to keep this updated as best as possible (I'm not going near the WMMA side, sorry):
Flyweight
Jerome Rivera (9-2, NM) vs. Luis Rodrigues (11-1, BRA)
Ronnie Lawrence (5-1, TN) vs. Jose Johnson (11-5, TX)
Nate Smith (6-0, CO) vs. J.P Buys (8-2, SAFR / TEX)
Jacob Silva (6-2, TX) vs. Jeffrey Molina (7-2, MO)
Bantamweight
Khusein Askhabov (20-0, Luxembourg/Russia)
Mana Martinez (6-1, TX) vs. Drako Rodriguez (6-1, IA)
Adrian Yanez (10-3, TX) vs. Brady Huang (11-1, CA)
Featherweight
T.J Laramie (11-3, Canada) vs. Daniel Swain (20-9-1, WA)
Melsik Baghdasaryan (4-1, Armenia/CA) vs. Dennis Buzukja (4-1, NY)
Cole Ferrell (8-0, GA)
Lightweight
Anthony Romero (7-0, Canada) vs. Mike Breeden (8-2, MO)
Oron Cahlon (16-0, Israel) vs. Collin Anglin (7-1, MI)
Jose Flores (9-1, TX) vs. Cameron Church (4-0, CA)
Taylor Callens (6-0, TN) vs. Uros Medic (5-0, Serbia/AK)
Welterweight
Middleweight
Phil Hawes (7-2, NJ) vs. Khadzhi Bestaev (10-3, CA)
Collin Huckbody (7-2, MN) vs. Kyron Bowen (9-4, IL)
Mariusz Ksiakiewicz (8-0, Canada) vs. Mario Sousa (11-1, Brazil)
Joseph Pyfer (7-1, PA) vs. Dustin Stoltzfus (12-1, PA)
Jordan Williams (8-3, WI)
Henrique Shiguemoto (13-3-1, Japan)
Bruno Oliveira (8-1, Brazil)
Light-Heavyweight
Ibo Aslan (8-0, Austria) vs. Danilo Marques (9-2, BRA)
Tafon Nchukwi (3-0, Cameroon/MD) vs. Al Matavao (8-2, AK)
William Knight (7-1, CT) vs. Cody Brundage (5-0, MI)
Dustin Jacoby (11-5, CO) vs. Ty Flores (7-2, CO)
Matheus Scheffel (14-6, Brazil)
Jose Augusto Azevedo (6-2, Brazil)
Heavyweight
Josh Parisian (12-3) vs. Chad Johnson (6-1)
WMMA 115lbs
Hilarie Rose (4-1, MA)
Cheyenne Buys (4-1, TX)
WMMA 125lbs
Chelsea Hackett (3-0-1, Australia)
WMMA 135lbs
Taneisha Tennant (3-0, NY)
Flyweight
Jerome Rivera (9-2, NM) vs. Luis Rodrigues (11-1, BRA)
Ronnie Lawrence (5-1, TN) vs. Jose Johnson (11-5, TX)
Nate Smith (6-0, CO) vs. J.P Buys (8-2, SAFR / TEX)
Jacob Silva (6-2, TX) vs. Jeffrey Molina (7-2, MO)
Bantamweight
Khusein Askhabov (20-0, Luxembourg/Russia)
Mana Martinez (6-1, TX) vs. Drako Rodriguez (6-1, IA)
Adrian Yanez (10-3, TX) vs. Brady Huang (11-1, CA)
Featherweight
T.J Laramie (11-3, Canada) vs. Daniel Swain (20-9-1, WA)
Melsik Baghdasaryan (4-1, Armenia/CA) vs. Dennis Buzukja (4-1, NY)
Cole Ferrell (8-0, GA)
Lightweight
Anthony Romero (7-0, Canada) vs. Mike Breeden (8-2, MO)
Victor Martinez (12-4, TX) vs. Tucker Lutz (9-1, MD)
Rafael Alves (18-9, Brazil) vs. Alejandro Flores (17-2, Mexico)
Kenny Cross (10-3, MI) vs. Kevin Syler (10-0, Bolivia/FL)Rafael Alves (18-9, Brazil) vs. Alejandro Flores (17-2, Mexico)
Oron Cahlon (16-0, Israel) vs. Collin Anglin (7-1, MI)
Jose Flores (9-1, TX) vs. Cameron Church (4-0, CA)
Taylor Callens (6-0, TN) vs. Uros Medic (5-0, Serbia/AK)
Welterweight
Middleweight
Phil Hawes (7-2, NJ) vs. Khadzhi Bestaev (10-3, CA)
Collin Huckbody (7-2, MN) vs. Kyron Bowen (9-4, IL)
Mariusz Ksiakiewicz (8-0, Canada) vs. Mario Sousa (11-1, Brazil)
Joseph Pyfer (7-1, PA) vs. Dustin Stoltzfus (12-1, PA)
Jordan Williams (8-3, WI)
Henrique Shiguemoto (13-3-1, Japan)
Bruno Oliveira (8-1, Brazil)
Light-Heavyweight
Ibo Aslan (8-0, Austria) vs. Danilo Marques (9-2, BRA)
Tafon Nchukwi (3-0, Cameroon/MD) vs. Al Matavao (8-2, AK)
William Knight (7-1, CT) vs. Cody Brundage (5-0, MI)
Dustin Jacoby (11-5, CO) vs. Ty Flores (7-2, CO)
Matheus Scheffel (14-6, Brazil)
Jose Augusto Azevedo (6-2, Brazil)
Heavyweight
Josh Parisian (12-3) vs. Chad Johnson (6-1)
WMMA 115lbs
Hilarie Rose (4-1, MA)
Cheyenne Buys (4-1, TX)
WMMA 125lbs
Chelsea Hackett (3-0-1, Australia)
WMMA 135lbs
Taneisha Tennant (3-0, NY)
Last edited: